Yes I Know I’m Pathetic.

I’m sorry. I really am bored. Got this survey from Kiel.

1) Single, Taken, or Flirty? hello middle earth

2) Are you happy with where you are? yes and no.

3)Have you made a mistake when it came to someone you cared about? yes x 91273409734 =[

4) Have you ever had your heart broken? DON’T GET ME STARTED.

5) Do you believe that there are certain circumstances where cheating is ok? cheating is an absolute no no.unless you mean by.. blah. just kidding.

6) Would you ever take someone back if they cheated on you? no.

7) Have you talked about marriage with another person? which other person

8) Do you want children? not now
9) if so how many? 9!
10) Would you consider adoption? hmm.. can i return them if i don’t like em?

11) If someone liked you right now, what would you want them to tell u? i’ve made up my mind… and yes, i want to go to the beach with you.
12) Do you want someone you cant have? i’ll tell you when the hiatus is over.

14) Do you believe love at first sight? no.
15) Do you believe in celebrating anniversaries? if it’s worth.

16) Do you believe that you can change for someone? yes but i don’t want to even if i normally would.
17)Do you have feelings for someone right now that isn’t your BF/Gf? mhmm..
18) Have you ever wished you could have someone forever? on every first star i see every night.
19) Have you ever broken a heart before? what are you talking about. i hearts instead of plates when i’m angry.

20) What would you say about your most recent ex? gaaah.
21) How do you feel about your recent ex? hello.

got this from Jami =)

“What Are Your Top 2s”
Two names you go by:
-trish   -pat’am

Two things you are wearing right now:
-yellow top   -yellow bottom (yep i’m in my yellow jumpsuit era.)

Two things you want in a relationship:
-l.o.v.e.       -surprise

Two of your favorite things to do:
-listening to music -unboring myself

Two things you want very badly at the moment:
things???? -a car (with my license of course) -a plane ticket.

Two pets you had/have:
-dog    -fish

Two things you did last night:
-chat   -dream

Two things you ate today:
-mongo -pork chops

Two people you last talked to:
-sofia -kiel

Two things you’re doing tomorrow:
-clean -stare off into empty space

Two favorite holidays:
-everyday  -christmas

Two favorite beverages:
-water   -rootbeer

Two favorite TV shows:
-vmars  -heroes

Two favorite foods:
-jello     -pasta

First two female classmates you remember:
-lexi   -jhonah

Two words for everyone:
– unboreMe PLEASE

wahaha

this has got to be the most empty day ever.

last survey! from chrissie

1. What do you say most when you’re trying not to curse? leche.
2. Do you own an mp3 player? nope.
3. Which Person On Your Friends List Do You Talk To The Most? right now? bri and ry
4. What Time Is Your Alarm Clock Set To? 230.
5. Do You Want To Fall In Love? i don’t want to fall.i wanna fly.

6. Do You Wear Flip-Flops When It’s Cold? Yep. Why not.

7. Would You Rather Take The Picture Or Be In The Picture? Take it and be in it too.

8. What Was The Last Movie You Watched? Lakehouse
9. Do Any Of Your Friends Have children? Yep

10. Has Anyone Ever Called You Lazy? what are you talking about. lazy’s my middle name.
11. Do You Ever Take Medication To Help you fall asleep? does cough syrup count?
12. What CD Is Currently In Your CD player? mix
13. Do You Prefer Regular or Chocolate milk? regular.
14. Has Anyone Told You A Secret This Week? not that i wanna divulge but yea.

15. When Was The Last Time You Had Starbucks? Last week?Do you really care about this?!
16. Can You Whistle? whootwhoot.
17. Do You Have A Trampoline In Your Back Yard? wish we had one

18. Do You Think People Talk about you behind your back? why not.
19. Did You Watch Cartoons As A Child? i still am a child, silly.
20.Is There Anything Wrong With Girls Kissing Girls? it’s not wrong. it’s hot. HAHA
23. Do You Own Any Band T-Shirts? yes
24. What Is Your Favorite Dip? SKINNY DIP.
25. Is anyone in love with you? hmm i’m wondering about that too.

26. Do You Do Your Own Dishes? sometimes.
27. Ever Cry In Public? it flooded..
29. Are You Currently Wanting Any Piercings Or Tattoo? yep but no.

31. Would You Ever Date Anyone Covered In Tattoos? maybe when i’m covered in piercings.
32. What Did You Do Before This? answer other surveys. blah..
33. When Was The Last Time You Slept On The Floor? my birthday
34. How Many Hours Of Sleep Do You Need To Function? at least one. but this summer, i need at least 10.

35. Do You Eat Breakfast Daily? nope. i can’t even wake up for lunch.
37. What are you doing right now? answering this you stupid git
38. Do you use sarcasm? i just did.
39. Have you ever been in a fight? i’m a bloodthirsty ninja 🙂
40. Are You Picky About Spelling And Grammar? yes. and I hate it
41. Have You Ever Been To Six Flags? nope cause i was too bored to get my ass off the bed.
42. Have You Ever Gotten Beat up? Ask my cousins. It’s their past time.
43. Do You Get Along Better With The Same Sex Or The Opposite? Both.
44. Do you like mustard?Not too much
45. Do You Sleep On Your Side, Stomach, Or Back? Back then side then when i’m oversleeping, on my stomach, then side again and when i wake up, it’s either side or back.
46. Do You Watch The News? Only when i’m obliged to.. or when someone’s watching it in the first place.
47. How Did You Get One Of Your Scars? i cut my palm. i tripped trying to fly. the bicycle wanted to eat my leg. i thought my pinky was too tough for the foil. and yes, my phone hated my hip.
48. Who Was The Last Person To Make You Mad? You don’t wanna know.

50. What Is The Last Thing You Purchased? a pair of pants.

didn’t really think you’d read up to here. it’s too … blunt.

Advertisements

1 Comment (+add yours?)

  1. ryan
    Jul 04, 2007 @ 22:17:50

    1) Single, Taken, or Flirty? menopausal

    2) Are you happy with where you are? im stuck in my chair how happy could that get?

    3)Have you made a mistake when it came to someone you cared about? 10 times out of 9

    4) Have you ever had your heart broken? like a dry twig

    5) Do you believe that there are certain circumstances where cheating is ok? cheating is ok all the way

    6) Would you ever take someone back if they cheated on you? screw them.

    7) Have you talked about marriage with another person? no. marriage is for catholics and jesus freaks

    Do you want children? cute adorable ones, yes
    9) if so how many? two
    10) Would you consider adoption? if i run out of spunk, yes, maybe.

    11) If someone liked you right now, what would you want them to tell u? i like you

    12) Do you want someone you cant have? im too lonely for that.

    14) Do you believe love at first sight? i believe in blind dating
    15) Do you believe in celebrating anniversaries? death anniversaries for the jocks, republicans, and phonies. yes.

    16) Do you believe that you can change for someone? yes, but if only i could change into a fruit.

    17)Do you have feelings for someone right now that isn’t your BF/Gf? i have feelings for everyone. im a frustrated hippie

    18) Have you ever wished you could have someone forever? yes, whenever my twin bed gets to be suffocating.

    19) Have you ever broken a heart before? i fix it afterwards so no

    20) What would you say about your most recent ex? i love you please help me get over you.

    21) How do you feel about your recent ex? we looked like giants.

    got this from Jami =)

    “What Are Your Top 2s”
    Two names you go by:
    -ryan, raims

    Two things you are wearing right now:
    -i walk the house nude

    Two things you want in a relationship:
    -vodka and affection

    Two of your favorite things to do:
    -live and pretend to die

    Two things you want very badly at the moment:
    things???? -this and that

    Two pets you had/have:
    -sheep and dinosaur

    Two things you did last night:
    -fall in like and deny

    Two things you ate today:
    -fish and some filipino dish ive never seen before

    Two people you last talked to:
    -memi trish

    Two things you’re doing tomorrow:
    -classic kid. school+work

    Two favorite holidays:
    -april fools day and valentines (varies by mood lol)

    Two favorite beverages:
    -aerosol spray and cough syrup

    Two favorite TV shows:
    -oc southpark

    Two favorite foods:
    -the free ones and the discounted ones.

    First two female classmates you remember:
    -betty and brooke

    Two words for everyone:
    – como esta

    last survey! from chrissie

    1. What do you say most when you’re trying not to curse? putangina or son of a bitch. sorry i cant help it

    2. Do you own an mp3 player? i own a phongraph
    3. Which Person On Your Friends List Do You Talk To The Most? right now? memi
    4. What Time Is Your Alarm Clock Set To? 6
    5. Do You Want To Fall In Love? if someone falls first.

    6. Do You Wear Flip-Flops When It’s Cold? with undies and goggles too

    7. Would You Rather Take The Picture Or Be In The Picture? Take it

    8. What Was The Last Movie You Watched? ive no idea
    9. Do Any Of Your Friends Have children? Yah

    10. Has Anyone Ever Called You Lazy? No. I’ve made it clear that I go by Ryan.

    11. Do You Ever Take Medication To Help you fall asleep? the wonder drug

    12. What CD Is Currently In Your CD player? a little bit of everything
    13. Do You Prefer Regular or Chocolate milk? i prefer neither

    14. Has Anyone Told You A Secret This Week? sort of

    15. When Was The Last Time You Had Starbucks? no idea. eons ago

    16. Can You Whistle? yea its on youtube
    17. Do You Have A Trampoline In Your Back Yard? no, but in my mind i do

    18. Do You Think People Talk about you behind your back? well im just paranoid like that

    19. Did You Watch Cartoons As A Child? yup. still do

    20.Is There Anything Wrong With Girls Kissing Girls? No. Its a thing of beauty

    23. Do You Own Any Band T-Shirts? a closet full
    24. What Is Your Favorite Dip? i dont care. ketchup will always win me over anyway
    25. Is anyone in love with you? if there was i wouldnt be answering surveys

    26. Do You Do Your Own Dishes? yup
    27. Ever Cry In Public? the public toilet, i guess, if it counts
    29. Are You Currently Wanting Any Piercings Or Tattoo? badly

    31. Would You Ever Date Anyone Covered In Tattoos? hm..can i get back to you on taht lol

    32. What Did You Do Before This? assume the role of the lame and the bored

    33. When Was The Last Time You Slept On The Floor? gah tis been quite a while

    34. How Many Hours Of Sleep Do You Need To Function? 24 hrs couldnt cut it. im always only half functioning

    35. Do You Eat Breakfast Daily? nope

    37. What are you doing right now? smelling my shoes

    38. Do you use sarcasm? id rather be blunt.
    39. Have you ever been in a fight? i’m a cowa..er pacifist.
    40. Are You Picky About Spelling And Grammar? I’m more picky with peanuts
    41. Have You Ever Been To Six Flags? everyday. like my whole life is one huge six flags
    42. Have You Ever Gotten Beat up? myself does. too bad i cant sue it.
    43. Do You Get Along Better With The Same Sex Or The Opposite? i get along with bears and worms as well.
    44. Do you like mustard?nah not really.
    45. Do You Sleep On Your Side, Stomach, Or Back? i sleep standing
    46. Do You Watch The News? no. its too generic and depressing
    47. How Did You Get One Of Your Scars? someone gave it to me for valentines
    48. Who Was The Last Person To Make You Mad? myself

    50. What Is The Last Thing You Purchased? a pencil

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: